translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. Please plan accordingly considering weather delays.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days

Soap Making Bases & Additives

  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    Apricot Kernel Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    A lightweight and moisturizing natural oil wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more.

    from $ 1.65
  • Avocado Oil
    Avocado Oil
    Sold out
    from $ 2.65

    Avocado Oil

    Avocado oil contains fatty acids as well as Vitamins A, D, and E which help moisturize and protect the skin.

    from $ 2.65
    Sold out
  • Candelilla Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Candelilla Wax

    A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products. Note: This product is not certified organic.

    from $ 1.65
  • Carnauba Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Carnauba Wax

    Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Castor Oil
    Castor Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Castor Oil

      A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries.

    from $ 1.65
  • Ceresine Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Ceresine Wax

    Hard paraffin like wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Chai Tea Flavoring Oil
    Chai Tea Flavoring Oil
    from $ 5.50

    Chai Tea Flavoring Oil

    The perfect aromatic blend of black tea, cinnamon, ginger, star anise, cloves, pepper and fennel. This flavor oil will have you craving a chai tea ...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • Cinnamon Bun Flavoring Oil
    Cinnamon Bun Flavoring Oil
    from $ 5.50

    Cinnamon Bun Flavoring Oil

    Make your mouth water with this ultra sweet, cinnamon and icing scented flavor oil! TKB Flavoring Oils are unsweetened additives which can be mixed...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • Clear Vitamin E Oil in spout bag
    Clear Vitamin E Oil Natural Colorless Cosmetic Grade
    from $ 8.95

    Clear Vitamin E

    Natural, gluten-free, from soybean oils. Many Vitamin E products are yellow or almost brown in color. This product has a very light yellow to clear...

    View full details
    from $ 8.95
  • Cocoa Butter Refined
    from $ 1.65

    Cocoa Butter Refined

    Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
    Cyclopentasiloxane
    from $ 4.65

    Cyclopentasiloxane

    Lightweight silicone oil.

    from $ 4.65
  • Dimethicone 100
    Dimethicone 100
    from $ 4.65

    Dimethicone 100

    Lightweight silicone oil. We sell 3 different kinds of liquid dimethicone for you to choose the best option for your formula: The numbers reference...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Dimethicone 350
    Dimethicone 350
    from $ 6.45

    Dimethicone 350

    Lightweight silicone oil. We sell 3 different kinds of liquid dimethicone for you to choose the best option for your formula: The numbers reference...

    View full details
    from $ 6.45
  • Double Refined Candy
    from $ 1.65

    Double Refined Candy

    A natural vegetable wax. The double refinement makes it especially suited to lip products.

    from $ 1.65
  • Emulsifying Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Emulsifying Wax

    Used in lotion-making to blend oil and water. Also called Emulsicying Wax NF.

    from $ 1.65
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
    Fractionated Coconut Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is expeller pressed and refined...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Glycerine
    Glycerine
    from $ 2.85

    Glycerine

    Glycerine is a sweet, sticky, clear fluid used in all kinds of soap and toiletry projects, as well as in other types of projects. This product is v...

    View full details
    from $ 2.85
  • Golden Vitamin E
    Golden Vitamin E
    from $ 9.35

    Golden Vitamin E

    Tocopherols, Natural T-50 Vitamin E.

    from $ 9.35
  • Grapeseed Oil
    Grapeseed Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Grapeseed Oil

    Grapeseed oil comes from the pressed seeds of grapes and is known for its anti-inflammatory properties.It also has high amounts of omega chain fatt...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil

    Think of the aroma of a warm summer while walking in a park ... This oil has sweet and floral notes. It is simple and fresh! TKB Flavoring Oils are...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Jojoba Oil
    Jojoba Oil
    from $ 4.75

    Jojoba Oil

    Unrefined golden jojoba oil.  

    from $ 4.75
  • Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil
    Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil
    from $ 5.50

    Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil

    Like a rich, caramel dessert!TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip product. The...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • Lanolin, USP
    from $ 2.65

    Lanolin, USP

    A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products.

    from $ 2.65
  • Lauryl Laurate
    from $ 1.65

    Lauryl Laurate

    Plant-based "mono-ester" wax that melts on skin yet leaves a non-greasy skin feel.

    from $ 1.65
  • Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil
    Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil

    Think of a slice of a delicious lemon cake! This oil has a nice sweet-fruity lemony aroma. It's irresistible! This is a 100% natural flavoring oi...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    from $ 4.65

    Meadowfoam Seed Oil

    Meadowfoam seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the white, flowering meadowfoam plant.It is highly stable, has a long shelf life and a light, no...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Microcrystalline Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Microcrystalline Wax

    Microcrystalline wax is a white, odorless wax which comes in small and white pastilles.

    from $ 1.65
  • Mineral Oil 350
    Mineral Oil 350
    from $ 2.65

    Mineral Oil 350

    Mineral Oil 350 is a thick, viscous oil. We also offer Mineral Oil 70 for a lighter, easy flow version.

    from $ 2.65
  • Mineral Oil 70
    Mineral Oil 70
    from $ 2.65

    Mineral Oil 70

    Mineral Oil 70 is a lightweight, easy flow liquid. We also offer Mineral Oil 350 for a thicker version.

    from $ 2.65
  • Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil
    Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil Scent
    from $ 5.50

    Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil

    A sweet citrus fruity blend. This oil provides a hint of citric notes in a very sweet fruity aroma. It's like candy! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • Ozokerite Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Ozokerite Wax

    Hard, shiny, paraffin-like wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Paraffin Wax Beads 150/155
    from $ 1.65

    Paraffin Wax Beads 150/155

    Basic white wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rice Bran Wax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    Rice Bran Wax Beads

    Rice Bran wax has a long history of use in cosmetics, and often replaces Carnauba Wax in formulary.

    from $ 1.65
  • Shea Butter Refined
    from $ 1.65

    Shea Butter Refined

    Shea Butter is a smooth, buttery fat which is popular in soaps, lotions, lip balms and other body ointments. It is a hand-pressed product. You may ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Shea Butter Unrefined
    from $ 1.65

    Shea Butter Unrefined

    Shea Butter is a smooth, buttery fat which is popular in soaps, lotions, lip balms and other body ointments. It is a hand-pressed product. UNREFINE...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Siliconyl Polyethylene
    from $ 1.65

    Siliconyl Polyethylene

    Siliconyl Polyethylene is a viscosity modifier wax with unique formulating advantages. It reduces the hardness of finished products and offers crea...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil
    Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil
    from $ 4.50

    Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil

    A deep, dark chocolate scent with subtle, spicy cinnamon and cayenne pepper notes.  Smells like a warm mug of delicious, spiced hot cocoa! TKB Flav...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Squalane Olive Oil
    Squalane Olive Oil
    from $ 8.65

    Squalane Olive Oil

    Squalane Olive Oil is a lightweight and colorless liquid used in making lotions, creams and oil blends. Known for deeply moisturizing the skin with...

    View full details
    from $ 8.65
  • Strawberry Flavoring Oil
    Strawberry Flavoring Oil Scent
    from $ 4.50

    Strawberry Flavoring Oil

    Juicy and smooth sweet, sweet strawberry aroma. TKB Flavoring Oils are unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip pr...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Sunflower Wax
    Sunflower Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Sunflower Wax

    Vegetable wax with high melting point.

    from $ 1.65
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    Sweet Almond Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Sweet Almond Oil

    Popular in lip products, lotions and creams and soaps. Gluten free! Expeller expressed. Sweet Almond Oil is a wonderful oil for:- soapmaking- lip ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Vanilla Flavoring Oil
    Vanilla Flavoring Oil- Scent
    from $ 4.50

    Vanilla Flavoring Oil

    Classic and gentle vanilla aroma. Irresistible!TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmeti...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • White Beeswax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    White Beeswax Beads

    Beeswax is used in lotions, lip products, creams, eye pencils, soap and candle making, etc.

    from $ 1.65
  • Yellow Beeswax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    Yellow Beeswax Beads

    Beeswax is used in lotions, lip products, creams, eye pencils, soap and candle making, etc.

    from $ 1.65
  • Zesty Lemon Essential Oil
    TKB Zesty Lemon Essential Oil
    from $ 5.25

    Zesty Lemon Essential Oil

    TKB Zesty Lemon Essential Oil is extracted from cold-pressed lemon peels. A bright, refreshing citrus essential oil for DIY soaps, skincare, body c...

    View full details
    from $ 5.25