Skip to content
Our email system is currently a little "down" as we migrate to a new server; please email directly to kailaw.tkbtrading@gmail.com if any problems or questions.
Our email system is currently a little "down" as we migrate to a new server; please email directly to kailaw.tkbtrading@gmail.com if any problems or questions.

Rice Bran Wax Beads

Rice Bran Wax Beads has a rating of 4.8 stars based on 6 reviews.
Original price $ 0.99 - Original price $ 98.99
Original price $ 0.99
$ 1.65
$ 1.65 - $ 197.95
Current price $ 1.65

Rice Bran Wax Beads is often used in DIY cosmetics and has benefits for both skin and hair. It helps moisturize the skin and prevents moisture loss by providing a film coating to the skin.


Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax

Melt point is 78-82 C. Saponification is 75-120.

Composition: 972-97% Monoesters, 3-8% Pospholipids, 0-2% Free Fatty Acids.

Melting point of our waxes:

Ingredient Centigrade
Candelilla 68.5C - 72.5C
Carnauba 80C - 86C
Ceresine 54C - 71C
Citrine Clear Wax 90C - 105C
Double Refined Candelilla Wax 68.5C - 72.5C
Emulsifying Wax 50C - 54C
Microcrystalline Wax 88C - 96C
Opal Clear Wax 75C - 79C
Ozokerite Wax 60C - 93C
Paraffin Wax Beads 65.5C - 68.3C
 Polyester Castor Wax 50C - 70 C

Rice Bran Wax

78C - 82C
Sunflower Wax 74C - 77C
Synthetic Jojoba Wax 60C - 65C
White Beeswax 62C
Yellow Beeswax 62C
Cyrstal Clear Wax 90C
Siliconyl Polyethylene 65C - 75C
Lauryl Laurate 23C - 30C
Stearic Acid 69.6C
Weight: Sample (10g)