Microcrystalline Wax has a rating of 4.5 stars based on 6 reviews.
Save up to 0% Save %
Original price $ 1.65 - Original price $ 47.65
$ 1.65 - $ 47.65
Current price $ 1.65
Thank you! We'll notify you when the item is back in stock.
Error, please try again.
Sign up to get restock alert:
Our Microcrystaline Wax can be used as a vegan alternative to beeswax and is good choice for use in cosmetics, but is also a perfect addition to your candles, soaps, lotions and balms. Microcrystalline wax is a white, odorless wax which comes in small and white pastilles.
Microcrystalline wax is a white, odorless wax which comes in small and white pastilles.
Like parrafin wax, Microcrystalline Wax is a petroleum derived product. However, it is denser, tackier and more elastic than paraffin. These qualities make it a desirableingredient in lipstick formulary. It is also an excellent additive in candles, as it adds rigidity and eliminates mottling in pillars.
Melting Point of our Waxes
|Candelilla||68.5C - 72.5C|
|Carnauba||80C - 86C|
|Ceresine||54C - 71C|
|Citrine Clear Wax||90C - 105C|
|Double Refined Candelilla Wax||68.5C - 72.5C|
|Emulsifying Wax||50C - 54C|
|Microcrystalline Wax||88C - 96C|
|Opal Clear Wax||75C - 79C|
|Ozokerite Wax||60C - 93C|
|Parrafin Wax Beads||65.5C - 68.3C|
|Polyester Castor Wax||50C - 70 C|
Rice Bran Wax
|78C - 82C|
|Sunflower Wax||74C - 77C|
|Synthetic Jojoba Wax||60C - 65C|
|Cyrstal Clear Wax||90C|
|Siliconyl Polyethylene||65C - 75C|
|Lauryl Laurate||23C - 30C|