Yellow Beeswax Beads
- Regular price
- $ 3.00
- Regular price
-
- Sale price
- $ 3.00
DESCRIPTION
Yellow Beeswax Beads are used in lotions, lip products, creams, eye pencils, soap and candle making, etc. They are sold in pastilles and are cosmetic-grade.

Special Message to Shoppers
Yellow Beeswax Beads are supplied as granules. Color may vary slightly from batch to batch (pale yellow to true yellow).
Ingredients
Ingredients
Details
Details
YELLOW Beeswax Beads carry the classic aroma of beeswax. If you prefer a deodorized you can get the white version.
Both styles are provided in the easy-to-measure and easy-to-melt form of beads (rather than blocks).
Melting point of our waxes:
| Ingredient | Centigrade |
| Candelilla | 68.5C - 72.5C |
| Carnauba | 80C - 86C |
| Ceresine | 54C - 71C |
| Citrine Clear Wax | 90C - 105C |
| Double Refined Candelilla Wax | 68.5C - 72.5C |
| Emulsifying Wax | 50C - 54C |
| Microcrystalline Wax | 88C - 96C |
| Opal Clear Wax | 75C - 79C |
| Ozokerite Wax | 60C - 93C |
| Paraffin Wax Beads | 65.5C - 68.3C |
| Polyester Castor Wax | 50C - 70 C |
|
Rice Bran Wax |
78C - 82C |
| Sunflower Wax | 74C - 77C |
| Synthetic Jojoba Wax | 60C - 65C |
| White Beeswax | 62C |
| Yellow Beeswax | 62C |
| Cyrstal Clear Wax | 90C |
| Siliconyl Polyethylene | 65C - 75C |
| Lauryl Laurate | 23C - 30C |
| Stearic Acid | 69.6C |
YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

