Makeup: Base Powders & Additives

Apricot Kernel Oil - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 1.65

Apricot Kernel Oil

Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. Ingredients Apricot Kernel Oil is a wonderful oil for: expeller pressed, soap making, lip produ...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 2.65

Avocado Oil

Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you! Ingredients Expeller pressed. Avocado Oil is used in skin care...

View full details
from $ 2.65
Candelilla Wax
from $ 1.65

Candelilla Wax

A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products.  Note:  this product is not certified organic. Ingredients Candelilla (pronounced can-dah-LEE-yah...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Carnauba Wax
from $ 1.65

Carnauba Wax

Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax. Ingredients Ingredients: Carnauba. Details Carnauba Wax is a natural vegetable wax from from the leave...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Castor Oil
from $ 1.65

Castor Oil

A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries. Ingredients Ingredients: Castor Oil. Details Castor oil is a main ingredient in lipstic...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Citrine Clear Wax
from $ 1.95

Citrine Clear Wax

Citrine Clear Wax is a vegan polymer that is used to help with film-forming and water resistance. It is low color and low odor. Highly recommended ...

View full details
from $ 1.95
Clear Vitamin E
from $ 4.65

Clear Vitamin E

Natural, gluten-free, from soybean oils.  Many Vitamin E products are yellow or almost brown in color.  This product has a very light yellow to cle...

View full details
from $ 4.65
Refined Cocoa Butter
from $ 1.65

Cocoa Butter Refined

Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions.  You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Cocoa Butter Unrefined
from $ 1.65

Cocoa Butter Unrefined

Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. UNREFINED: Prime pressed yellow aromatic (read: smel...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
Sale
from $ 3.26

Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit. Ingredients Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it offers up a great lathe...

View full details
from $ 3.26
Sale
Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
Sale
from $ 3.26

Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit. Ingredients Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it offers up a great lather once...

View full details
from $ 3.26
Sale
Double Refined Candy
from $ 1.65

Double Refined Candy

A natural vegetable wax. The double refinement makes it especially suited to lip products. Ingredients Candellia (Euphorbia Cerifera) Wax is a vege...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Emulsifying Wax
from $ 1.65

Emulsifying Wax

Used in lotion-making to blend oil and water.  Also called Emulsicying Wax NF. Ingredients Emulsifying Wax is a vegetable derived product used most...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Fractionated Coconut Oil
from $ 2.65

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is edible (food grade), expelle...

View full details
from $ 2.65
Glycerine
from $ 4.65

Glycerine

Glycerine is a sweet, sticky, clear fluid used in all kinds of soap and toiletry projects, as well as in other types of projects. Ingredients Our g...

View full details
from $ 4.65
Vitamin E Homemade Cosmetic
from $ 4.65

Golden Vitamin E

Tocopherols, Natural T-50 Vitamin E. Ingredients A natural, gluten-free, dark hued oil isolated from vegetable oils. Vitamin E is a natural anti-ox...

View full details
from $ 4.65
Grapeseed Oil
from $ 2.65

Grapeseed Oil

Everything is Beautiful, and especially this oil! Ingredients Expeller pressed. Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes which are left ...

View full details
from $ 2.65
Isostearyl Alcohol
from $ 6.65

Isostearyl Alcohol

Isostearyl Alcohol is an easy spreading, colorless liquid fatty alcohol. It is moisturizing and has a very light, silky, soft dry skin feel.  It is...

View full details
from $ 6.65
Jojoba Oil
Sale
from $ 4.75

Jojoba Oil

Unrefined golden jojoba oil. Ingredients First press, unrefined golden jojoba oil, expeller expressed. Add a few drops to your mineral makeup or l...

View full details
from $ 4.75
Sale
Lanolin, USP
from $ 2.65

Lanolin, USP

A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products. Ingredients Lanolin is a thick oil which come...

View full details
from $ 2.65
Lauryl Laurate
from $ 1.65

Lauryl Laurate

Plant-based "mono-ester" wax that melts on skin yet leaves a non-greasy skin feel. Ingredients Ingredients:  Lauryl Laurate Details Lauryl Laurate...

View full details
from $ 1.65
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
from $ 4.65

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

A beloved, affordable, natural oil. Ingredients This lightweight, light yellow oil is expeller expressed from the seeds of the meadowfoam plant. Th...

View full details
from $ 4.65