Mineral Oil 350
TKB Trading's Mineral 350 is a thick, viscous oil is great in soaps, lotions, lip gloss, body butter and other skincare and haircare products. This useful product has many uses, including being a popular addition to makeup removing wipes. It's also an effective alternative to paraffin wax for candles and can be added to bath salts for a softening effect. We also offer Mineral Oil 70 for a lighter, easy flow version.
Mineral Oil is a by-product of the distillation of petroleum. It is transparent, colorless and has no odor.
Cosmetic uses include:
- As a body oil
- As an ingredient in lotions, cold creams, etc...
- On eyelashes to prevent brittleness
- To clear ears
This product is Food Grade.