translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.

Makeup: Base Powders & Additives

  • Kaolin Clay
    Kaolin Clay
    from $ 1.65

    Kaolin Clay

    This pure, white, natural clay offers adhesion to your cosmetic products. Use in eyeshadow, foundations, lipsticks and blushes as a base powder. Al...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil
    Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil
    from $ 5.50

    Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil

    Like a rich, caramel dessert!TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip product. The...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • L-Lysine on Sericite
    L-Lysine on Sericite
    from $ 1.65

    L-Lysine on Sericite

    Sericite mica given extra "cushion" by surface treatment with Lauroyl Lysine, a natural ingredient.

    from $ 1.65
  • Lanolin, USP
    from $ 2.65

    Lanolin, USP

    A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products.

    from $ 2.65
  • Lash Booster
    Lash Booster
    from $ 8.65

    Lash Booster

    Lash Booster is a semi-sticky white cream which improves the adhesion of your mascara. It applies white, but dries clear. By putting this sticky la...

    View full details
    from $ 8.65
  • Lauryl Laurate
    from $ 1.65

    Lauryl Laurate

    Plant-based "mono-ester" wax that melts on skin yet leaves a non-greasy skin feel.

    from $ 1.65
  • Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil
    Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil

    Think of a slice of a delicious lemon cake! This oil has a nice sweet-fruity lemony aroma. It's irresistible! This is a 100% natural flavoring oi...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Magnesium Myristate (Vegan)
    Magnesium Myristate (Vegan)
    from $ 1.65

    Magnesium Myristate (Vegan)

    Base powder which improves performance of your products. Soft and translucent. Vegan.

    from $ 1.65
  • Magnesium Stearate
    Magnesium Stearate
    from $ 1.65

    Magnesium Stearate

    This soft white powder is used in cosmetics to improve adhesion and slip, and texture. Generally it is used in concentrations of 5% - 10% by weight...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Marula Oil
    Marula Oil
    from $ 17.79

    Marula Oil

    TKB Marula Oil is virgin grade, cold-pressed and fair trade in partnership with harvesting communities in Namibia, South Africa. Marula Oil is ethi...

    View full details
    from $ 17.79
  • Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    from $ 4.65

    Meadowfoam Seed Oil

    Meadowfoam seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the white, flowering meadowfoam plant.It is highly stable, has a long shelf life and a light, no...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Micro Fine Silk Powder
    from $ 1.65

    Micro Fine Silk Powder

    A very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size. It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics. It will not di...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Microcrystalline Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Microcrystalline Wax

    Microcrystalline wax is a white, odorless wax which comes in small and white pastilles.

    from $ 1.65
  • Micronized Pearl Powder
    from $ 1.65

    Micronized Pearl Powder

    Authentic Pearl Powder is a beauty and health secret used for 1000's of years in Asia. In recent years, its use has become more popular due to hydr...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Mineral Oil 350
    Mineral Oil 350
    from $ 2.65

    Mineral Oil 350

    Mineral Oil 350 is a thick, viscous oil. We also offer Mineral Oil 70 for a lighter, easy flow version.

    from $ 2.65
  • Mineral Oil 70
    Mineral Oil 70
    from $ 2.65

    Mineral Oil 70

    Mineral Oil 70 is a lightweight, easy flow liquid. We also offer Mineral Oil 350 for a thicker version.

    from $ 2.65
  • Mineral Wetliner
    from $ 8.65

    Mineral Wetliner

    If you wish to apply your loose minerals "wet", especially for use as an eyeliner, then the Mineral Wetliner is what you are looking for.

    from $ 8.65
  • Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil
    Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil Scent
    from $ 5.50

    Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil

    A sweet citrus fruity blend. This oil provides a hint of citric notes in a very sweet fruity aroma. It's like candy! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • MM Sericite Mica
    MM Sericite Mica
    from $ 1.65

    MM Sericite Mica

    Magnesium Myristate surface-treated sericite mica. The addition of the Magnesium Myristate makes the product somewhat better at adhering to the ski...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • MyMix Press Base (Vegan)
    MyMix Press Base (Vegan)
    from $ 1.65

    MyMix Press Base (Vegan)

    TKB's special blend of powders will help you successfully press your own mineral makeup and mica pigments. The material increases adhesion and pre...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • MyMix Pressing Medium
    MyMix Pressing Medium
    from $ 5.35

    MyMix Pressing Medium

    MyMix Pressing Medium is a blend of silicones with a mid-weight viscosity.

    from $ 5.35
  • Nylon 12
    Nylon 12
    from $ 1.65

    Nylon 12

    Synthetic (vegan) base powder with exceptional skin feel.

    from $ 1.65
  • Octyldodecanol
    Octyldodecanol
    from $ 4.65

    Octyldodecanol

    A clear, odorless mineral wax in liquid form.  Lightweight, emollient, oil-based formulas friendly.  Great silicone alternative which helps to keep...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Opal Clear Wax
    from $ 1.95

    Opal Clear Wax

    Opal Clear Wax is a vegan oil structuring polymer used for film-forming and water resistance. Opal Clear Wax is a low color and low odour high perf...

    View full details
    from $ 1.95
  • Ozokerite Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Ozokerite Wax

    Hard, shiny, paraffin-like wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Paraffin Wax Beads 150/155
    from $ 1.65

    Paraffin Wax Beads 150/155

    Basic white wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Pashmica
    Pashmica
    from $ 1.65

    Pashmica

    Mica paired with natural silica.

    from $ 1.65
  • Polyester Castor Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Polyester Castor Wax

    A soft synthetic, vegan wax derived from castor oil which used in lotions, lip products, lotions, creams, shaving cream, eyeliners. Its primary us...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Preservative Cap-2
    Preservative Cap-2
    from $ 3.65

    Preservative Cap-2

    This broad-spectrum preservative is a OIL miscible, paraben-free and formaldehyde-free product which preserves against a variety of nasties and pro...

    View full details
    from $ 3.65
  • Preservative Cap-5
    Preservative Cap-5
    from $ 2.65

    Preservative Cap-5

    Cap-5 is synthetic derived and does not contain any palm.This broad-spectrum preservative is a paraben-free and formaldehyde-free product which pre...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Rhapsody Talc
    Rhapsody Talc
    from $ 1.65

    Rhapsody Talc

    Rhapsody Talc is a product which is one of the best, most transparent French Delaminated Talc available to the handcrafted cosmetics maker.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rice Bran Wax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    Rice Bran Wax Beads

    Rice Bran wax has a long history of use in cosmetics, and often replaces Carnauba Wax in formulary.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rice Powder, Kosher
    Rice Powder, Kosher
    from $ 1.65

    Rice Powder, Kosher

    For veils and finishing powders.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rose Talc
    Rose Talc
    from $ 1.65

    Rose Talc

    We introduce our "Rose Talc" as an alternative to our "Rhapsody Talc". Both products are very transparent and offer a silky, smooth feel to cosmeti...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Sericite Mica Plain
    Sericite Mica Plain
    from $ 1.65

    Sericite Mica Plain

    This is the product we have been selling for years as an uncoated, untreated plain sericite mica.

    from $ 1.65
  • Shea Butter Refined
    from $ 1.65

    Shea Butter Refined

    Shea Butter is a smooth, buttery fat which is popular in soaps, lotions, lip balms and other body ointments. It is a hand-pressed product. You may ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Shea Butter Unrefined
    from $ 1.65

    Shea Butter Unrefined

    Shea Butter is a smooth, buttery fat which is popular in soaps, lotions, lip balms and other body ointments. It is a hand-pressed product. UNREFINE...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Silica Dimethyl Silylate
    Silica Dimethyl Silylate
    $ 4.65

    Silica Dimethyl Silylate

    Silica Dimethyl Silylate is an extremely light weight special grade of silica that has been treated with dimethyl silylate. It is a great powder f...

    View full details
    $ 4.65
  • Silica Microspheres
    Silica Microspheres
    from $ 1.65

    Silica Microspheres

    Silica is a mineral found all over the planet -- in sandstone, clay, granite, even in plants and animals! It is the main ingredient in glass.

    from $ 1.65
  • Silicone Elastomer
    Silicone Elastomer
    from $ 1.65

    Silicone Elastomer

    Silicone Elastomer is a silicone powder with silica treated coating. It is used to intensify color payout in cosmetics and give a luxurious skin-f...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Silicone Gel
    from $ 11.65

    Silicone Gel

    Thick, jelly-like, clear and odorless. Rubs into the skin in a non sticky fashion, leaving behind a dry after feel with a matte finish. This is a V...

    View full details
    from $ 11.65
  • Siliconyl Polyethylene
    from $ 1.65

    Siliconyl Polyethylene

    Siliconyl Polyethylene is a viscosity modifier wax with unique formulating advantages. It reduces the hardness of finished products and offers crea...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Silk Mica; Mica Powder Plain
    Silk Mica; Mica Powder Plain
    from $ 1.65

    Silk Mica; Mica Powder Plain

    Silk Mica is a relatively large particle mica which contains no additional whitening, such as titanium dioxide. It is similar to our other uncolore...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • SMAX Mica
    SMAX Mica
    from $ 1.65

    SMAX Mica

    Wax coated Sericite Mica.

    from $ 1.65
  • Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil
    Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil
    from $ 4.50

    Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil

    A deep, dark chocolate scent with subtle, spicy cinnamon and cayenne pepper notes.  Smells like a warm mug of delicious, spiced hot cocoa! TKB Flav...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Squalane Olive Oil
    Squalane Olive Oil
    Sold out
    from $ 8.65

    Squalane Olive Oil

    Squalane Olive Oil is a lightweight and colorless liquid used in making lotions, creams and oil blends. Known for deeply moisturizing the skin with...

    View full details
    from $ 8.65
    Sold out
  • Strawberry Flavoring Oil
    Strawberry Flavoring Oil Scent
    from $ 4.50

    Strawberry Flavoring Oil

    Juicy and smooth sweet, sweet strawberry aroma. TKB Flavoring Oils are unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip pr...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Sunflower Wax
    Sunflower Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Sunflower Wax

    Vegetable wax with high melting point.

    from $ 1.65