translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.

Zinc Oxide, low-micron

Zinc Oxide, low-micron has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 12 reviews.
$ 1.65
SKU KR-301-6g
Size

Our low micron Zinc Oxide is used in cosmetics and lotions. It offers whitening power, coverage, adhesion, and UV protection. (You do remember the zinc white noses on the beach, don't you?) Zinc Oxide is a natural mineral.


Zinc Oxide (77497)
Average particle size (0.31 microns).

Click here for our company FAQ on these warnings

California Residents:'Warning: this product MAY contain trace chemicals (<10ppm Lead (Pb); <2ppm Arsenic (As); and <2ppm Mercury (Hg) listed by the State of California under the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986 (Proposition 65) as being known to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. The level of such chemicals complies with all Federal requirements under the Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act for safety and effectiveness. Please refer to the product Certificate of Analysis (COA) in the documents section.