Mineral Oil 70
- Regular price
- $ 4.00
- Regular price
-
$ 0.00 - Sale price
- $ 4.00
DESCRIPTION
Mineral Oil 70 is used as an emollient to soften and smooth the skin or hair. This cosmetic grade mineral oil is perfect for skincare formulations and soap recipes.
Mineral Oil 70 is a lightweight, easy flow liquid. We also offer Mineral Oil 350 for a thicker version.
Ingredients
Ingredients
Details
Details
Mineral Oil is a by-product of the distillation of petroleum. It is transparent, colorless and has no odor.
Cosmetic uses include:
- As a body oil
- As an ingredient in lotions, cold creams, etc...
- On eyelashes to prevent brittleness
- To clear ears
Add-Ons
Add-Ons
Add-Ons
YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

