Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
- Regular price
- $ 10.99
- Regular price
-
- Sale price
- $ 10.99
DESCRIPTION
Coconut oil is in high demand because of its moisturizing properties. Our Coconut oil is suitable for all skincare formulations, such as soap making, lotions, body butter, lip balm and much more! This coconut oil melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.
Ingredients
Ingredients
Details
Details
We offer coconut oil as either 76-degree or 92-degree. This refers to the temperature it will melt at in Fahrenheit. So, if you want something more liquid then go for the 76-degree. If you want something more solid, go for the 92-degree. Both will tend to melt when you rub it into your skin (since our skin's temperature is about 91 degrees). The 76-degree is expeller pressed and solvent extracted. The 92-degree is expeller pressed, solvent extracted and hydrogenated.
Sign up for restock notifications
YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

