TKB Brown Oxide Concentrate
Liquid Brown colorant.
Formulated specifically for soap and lotion makers. Not recommend for use in oil based products such as lip gloss simply because this is a water-based product and oil and water do not mix.
Brown Oxide is a good basic colorant, excellent for accents in soapmaking, or for making a natural taupe colored soap.
Our color concentrates are water-soluble pigments or dyes suspended in vegetable glycerine.
1 fl. oz. will color approximately 24 pounds of soap to a medium shade.
- USA and EU approved for use: Eyes, Face, Lips.
- It is approved for use in personal care products
Recommended for soap making.
Stable and non-bleeding in soap