TKB Bubblegum Concentrate
Formulated specifically for soap and lotion makers. Not recommend for use in oil based products such as lip gloss simply because this is a water-based product and oil and water do not mix.
Bubblegum is a bright, pretty color for use in soapmaking. While it is non-toxic, it is not cosmetic grade and so should not be used in personal care products.
1 fl. oz. will color approximately 24 pounds of soap to a medium shade.
Our color concentrates are water-soluble pigments or dyes suspended in vegetable glycerine.