translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
Due to the current high volume of orders, the processing of your order might be delayed by 1 day. (Click to learn more)
Due to the current high volume of orders, the processing of your order might be delayed by 1 day. (Click to learn more)

Rice Bran Wax Beads

$ 1.65
SKU FF-401-SA
Weight

Rice Bran wax has a long history of use in cosmetics, and often replaces Carnauba Wax in formulary.




Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Wax

Melt point is 78-82 C, Saponification is 75-120.

Composition: 972-97% Monoesters, 3-8% Pospholipids, 0-2% Free Fatty Acids.

COA