translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.

Isostearyl Alcohol

Isostearyl Alcohol has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 2 reviews.
$ 6.65
SKU FB-103-2floz
Size

Isostearyl Alcohol is an easy spreading, colorless liquid fatty alcohol. It is moisturizing and has a very light, silky, soft dry skin feel. It is ideally used for skin care applications and works well in sun care and color cosmetics with a low or high pH.


Isostearyl Alcohol

Isostearyl Alcohol is a stable Vegetable derived liquid alcohol.

  • Will NOT become rancid or increase in color or order
  • Appropriate for an antiperspirant, make-up remover, self-tanning, lotions, or body wash.
  • Moisturizing and has a very light, silky, soft dry skin feel.
  • Ideally used for skin care applications.
  • Works well in sun care and color cosmetics with a low or high pH.