Skip to content
Our email system is currently a little "down" as we migrate to a new server; please email directly to kailaw.tkbtrading@gmail.com if any problems or questions.
Our email system is currently a little "down" as we migrate to a new server; please email directly to kailaw.tkbtrading@gmail.com if any problems or questions.

Polyester Castor Wax

Polyester Castor Wax has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 8 reviews.
Original price $ 1.65 - Original price $ 105.95
Original price
$ 1.65
$ 1.65 - $ 105.95
Current price $ 1.65

A soft synthetic, vegan wax derived from castor oil which used in lotions, lip products, lotions, creams, shaving cream, eyeliners. Its primary use is to thicken or "gel" a formula. The product is certified natural by the NPA.


Polyhydroxystearic Acid.

This soft wax adds the creaminess and improved the texture to lotions, lip products, creams, eyeliners, etc. It is a mild film former, an emollient, and it provides thermal stability to your cosmetic product. 

The product is a soft, yellow block, which is easy to melt.

Melting point: 50-70 C. Recommended use level: 1-25%.

Melting point of our waxes:

Ingredient Centigrade
Candelilla 68.5C - 72.5C
Carnauba 80C - 86C
Ceresine 54C - 71C
Citrine Clear Wax 90C - 105C
Double Refined Candelilla Wax 68.5C - 72.5C
Emulsifying Wax 50C - 54C
Microcrystalline Wax 88C - 96C
Opal Clear Wax 75C - 79C
Ozokerite Wax 60C - 93C
Paraffin Wax Beads 65.5C - 68.3C
 Polyester Castor Wax 50C - 70 C

Rice Bran Wax

78C - 82C
Sunflower Wax 74C - 77C
Synthetic Jojoba Wax 60C - 65C
White Beeswax 62C
Yellow Beeswax 62C
Cyrstal Clear Wax 90C
Siliconyl Polyethylene 65C - 75C
Lauryl Laurate 23C - 30C
Stearic Acid 69.6C
Weight: Sample (10g)