TKB Brown Oxide Concentrate
Formulated specifically for soap and lotion makers. Not recommend for use in oil based products such as lip gloss simply because this is a water-based product and oil and water do not mix.
Brown Oxide is a good basic colorant, excellent for accents in soapmaking, or for making a natural taupe colored soap. It is cosmetic grade, non-bleeding and very stable.
1 fl. oz. will color approximately 24 pounds of soap to a medium shade.
Our color concentrates are water-soluble pigments or dyes suspended in vegetable glycerine. They may be used in soap, or personal care products.
Cosmetic Grade.USA approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face. EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.Stable and non-bleeding in soap.