Argan Oil is extracted from the kernels of the Moroccan argan tree. It is fast absorbing and a little goes a long way! Rich in Vitamin E and essential fatty acids, it is known to restore skin elasticity and reduce inflammation.
Perfect for use by itself on the face, body and hair or as an ingredient in cosmetic and skincare formulations.
See details tab for more information.
Argan Oil is highly regarded for its naturally high amounts of fatty acids, omega and Vitamin E. For this reason it is used in high end skincare and hair formulations for moisturizing, anti-aging, skin softening and protective results.
Pale yellow in color with a slightly nutty scent, we recommend Argan Oil be used as a main ingredient in your formulations.
For skincare, Argan Oil can be combined with any other oil friendly ingredients or applied by itself for a non-greasy, luxurious finish. Simply rub two to three drops of Argan Oil between your fingers and gently pat into the skin.