Skip to content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.

Siliconyl Polyethylene

Siliconyl Polyethylene has a rating of 4.9 stars based on 9 reviews.
Original price $ 1.65 - Original price $ 140.00
Original price
$ 1.65
$ 1.65 - $ 140.00
Current price $ 1.65
SKU FD-304-SA
Size: Sample (1 tbs.)

Siliconyl Polyethylene is a viscosity modifier wax with unique formulating advantages. It reduces the hardness of finished products and offers creamy textures with low viscosity. It also improves thermal stability and is a SPF boosting agent.  It can be used for sunscreens, cosmetics, and anhydrous creams.


Polyethylene, Polycyclopentadiene, Stearoxy DimethiconeMelting point: 65 - 75C

Our Siliconyl Polyethylene wax is perfect for formulate emulsions, sprays, sunscreens, anhydrous (no-water) sticks or creams, and all color cosmetics (mascaras, eye liners, hair care products, lipsticks, make-up, balms etc).

This wax is a dispersing aid for sunscreens