Skip to content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 7/4 in observance of 4th of July.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 7/4 in observance of 4th of July.

Lanolin, USP

Lanolin, USP has a rating of 4.8 stars based on 18 reviews.
Original price $ 2.65 - Original price $ 97.65
Original price
$ 2.65
$ 2.65 - $ 97.65
Current price $ 2.65
SKU FC-201-SA
Weight: Sample (1 tbs.)

Lanolin, USP is a great skin protectorate and conditioner. It helps with chaffing and skin irritation due to moisture loss and makes for the perfect skincare product for nursing mothers. Lanolin, USP can be used for moisturizing dry skin and eczema, as well as healing cuts, scrapes and burns, and boost color in lip products.


Lanolin Cera (Lanolin wax)

A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products.

Lanolin is a thick oil which comes from sheep's wool. The oil is extracted from the wool during the shearing season so the animals themselves are NOT slaughtered for the oil. This is pharmaceutical grade (USP).

Lanolincan be rubbed directly on severely dry or cracked skin to sooth and heal. It is also a very useful additive to any lip recipe where you wish to boost the coloration.