Skip to content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 7/4 in observance of 4th of July.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 7/4 in observance of 4th of July.

Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

Coconut Oil - 92 Degree has a rating of 4.8 stars based on 18 reviews.
Original price $ 4.65 - Original price $ 184.65
Original price
$ 4.65
$ 4.65 - $ 184.65
Current price $ 4.65
SKU FE-201-1LB
Weight: 1lb (454g)

Coconut oil is in high demand because of its moisturizing properties. It's nature's best moisturizer made from 100% pure coconut oil. Our Coconut oil is suitable for all DIY skin care products, such as soap making, lotions, body butter, lip balm and much more!  This coconut oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.


Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil

We offer coconut oil as either 76-degree or 92-degree. This refers to the temperature it will melt at in Fahrenheit. So, if you want something more liquid then go for the 76-degree. If you want something more solid, go for the 92-degree. Both will tend to melt when you rub it into your skin (since our skin's temperature is about 91 degrees). The 76-degree is expeller pressed and solvent extracted. The 92-degree is expeller pressed, solvent extracted and hydrogenated.