Apricot Kernel Oil
Sign up to get restock alert:
A lightweight and moisturizing natural oil for skincare and wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more.
Expeller expressed. Apricot Kernel Oil is a wonderful oil for:
- Lip products
- Massage oil
- Salt and sugar scrubs
- All kinds of body lotions and potions
Apricot Kernel Oil is derived from the dried kernels of the apricot tree. It is Expeller Pressed, Refined, Bleached and Deodorized. It is non-allergenic and GMO-Free. Apricot Kernel Oil has high amounts of oleic and linoleic acid. It is considered Vegan, Lactose Free, Gluten Free, Glutamate Free and BSE Free.
Best if used within 8 months of the manufacture date.