translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 11/25 and 11/26 in observance of Thanksgiving.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 11/25 and 11/26 in observance of Thanksgiving.

Soap Making Bases & Additives

  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    Apricot Kernel Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    A lightweight and moisturizing natural oil wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more.

    from $ 1.65
  • Avocado Oil
    Avocado Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Avocado Oil

    Avocado oil contains fatty acids as well as Vitamins A, D, and E which help moisturize and protect the skin.

    from $ 2.65
  • Birthday Cake Flavoring Oil
    Birthday Cake Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Birthday Cake Flavoring Oil

    Happy Birthday! Celebrate with the scent of a classic buttercream vanilla cake. TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be ...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Bismuth Oxychloride Glitter
    Bismuth Oxychloride Glitter
    from $ 1.65

    Bismuth Oxychloride Glitter

    Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics. It is an excellent backdrop for...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Bismuth Oxychloride Pearl
    Bismuth Oxychloride Pearl
    Sold out
    from $ 1.65

    Bismuth Oxychloride Pearl

    Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics.Our Bismuth Oxychloride has a sof...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
    Sold out
  • Bismuth Oxychloride Sparkle
    Bismuth Oxychloride Sparkle
    from $ 1.65

    Bismuth Oxychloride Sparkle

    Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics. It is an excellent backdrop for...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Boron Nitride
    Boron Nitride
    from $ 2.65

    Boron Nitride

    Our Boron Nitride is a soft, silky white mineral powder. It is used as an additive to improve the "slip" of a product(how smoothly the product appl...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • C-SMAX
    C-SMAX
    from $ 1.65

    C-SMAX

    Sericite Mica suface treated with Carnauba Wax

    from $ 1.65
  • Calcium Carbonate
    Calcium Carbonate
    from $ 1.65

    Calcium Carbonate

    Lovely white chalk used as a base powder.

    from $ 1.65
  • Candelilla Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Candelilla Wax

    A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products. Note: This product is not certified organic.

    from $ 1.65
  • Carnauba Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Carnauba Wax

    Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Castor Oil
    Castor Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Castor Oil

      A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries.

    from $ 1.65
  • Ceresine Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Ceresine Wax

    Hard paraffin like wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Chai Tea Flavoring Oil
    Chai Tea Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 5.23

    Chai Tea Flavoring Oil

    The perfect aromatic blend of black tea, cinnamon, ginger, star anise, cloves, pepper and fennel. This flavor oil will have you craving a chai tea ...

    View full details
    from $ 5.23
    Sale
  • Cinnamon Bun Flavoring Oil
    Cinnamon Bun Flavoring Oil
    Sold out
    from $ 5.50

    Cinnamon Bun Flavoring Oil

    Make your mouth water with this ultra sweet, cinnamon and icing scented flavor oil! TKB Flavoring Oils are unsweetened additives which can be mixed...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
    Sold out
  • Clear Vitamin E Oil in spout bag
    Clear Vitamin E Oil Natural Colorless Cosmetic Grade
    from $ 8.95

    Clear Vitamin E

    Natural, gluten-free, from soybean oils. Many Vitamin E products are yellow or almost brown in color. This product has a very light yellow to clear...

    View full details
    from $ 8.95
  • Cocoa Butter Refined
    from $ 1.65

    Cocoa Butter Refined

    Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Cocoa Butter Soap Base
    from $ 5.65

    Cocoa Butter Soap Base

    Our Cocoa Butter Melt and Pour Soap Base is 100% glycerin soap made the old-fashioned way and adjusted for crafters' use. "As natural as we can mak...

    View full details
    from $ 5.65
  • Cocoa Butter Unrefined
    from $ 1.65

    Cocoa Butter Unrefined

    Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. UNREFINED: Prime pressed yellow aromatic (read: smel...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Coconut Flavoring Oil
    Coconut Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Coconut Flavoring Oil

    See yourself on tropical vacation with this toasted coconut scent! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
    Sold out
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
    Sold out
  • Cornstarch
    Cornstarch
    from $ 1.65

    Cornstarch

    This lightweight, translucent white cornstarch is used to make body powders, overall face powders, finishing powders and mineral veils. Can also be...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Cotton Candy Flavoring Oil
    Cotton Candy Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Cotton Candy Flavoring Oil

    Melt in your mouth Cotton Candy! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip product....

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Crystal Clear Soap Base
    from $ 4.65

    Crystal Clear Soap Base

    Melt and Pour soap which is super clear because the pure saponified oils are substituted with some detergent additives.Palm Oil from companies that...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
    Cyclopentasiloxane
    from $ 4.65

    Cyclopentasiloxane

    Lightweight silicone oil.

    from $ 4.65
  • Dimethicone 100
    Dimethicone 100
    from $ 4.65

    Dimethicone 100

    Lightweight silicone oil. We sell 3 different kinds of liquid dimethicone for you to choose the best option for your formula: The numbers reference...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Dimethicone 350
    from $ 6.45

    Dimethicone 350

    Lightweight silicone oil. We sell 3 different kinds of liquid dimethicone for you to choose the best option for your formula: The numbers reference...

    View full details
    from $ 6.45
  • Dimethicone Titanium Dioxide
    Dimethicone Titanium Dioxide
    Sale
    from $ 1.40

    Dimethicone Titanium Dioxide

    DTTD is Titanium Dioxide which has been surface treated with Dimethicone. If you are working with silicone oil formulations, it is particularly eas...

    View full details
    from $ 1.40
    Sale
  • Double Refined Candy
    from $ 1.65

    Double Refined Candelilla Wax

    Formerly called "Double Refined Candy". A natural vegetable wax. The double refinement makes it especially suited to lip products.

    from $ 1.65
  • Emulsifying Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Emulsifying Wax

    Used in lotion-making to blend oil and water. Also called Emulsifying Wax NF.

    from $ 1.65
  • Extender White
    Extender White
    from $ 1.65

    Extender White

    A mica blended with titanium dioxide for use as a base powder

    from $ 1.65
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
    Fractionated Coconut Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is expeller pressed and refined...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Glycerine
    Glycerine
    from $ 2.85

    Glycerine

    Glycerine is a sweet, sticky, clear fluid used in all kinds of soap and toiletry projects, as well as in other types of projects. This product is v...

    View full details
    from $ 2.85
  • Goat's Milk Soap Base
    from $ 5.65

    Goat's Milk Soap Base

    Goat's Milk Melt and Pour Soap base is a pure soap made from 10% refrigerated liquid vitamin D Goat's Milk. It is a creamy custard color which soft...

    View full details
    from $ 5.65
  • Golden Vitamin E
    Golden Vitamin E
    from $ 9.35

    Golden Vitamin E

    Tocopherols, Natural T-50 Vitamin E.

    from $ 9.35
  • Grapeseed Oil
    Grapeseed Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Grapeseed Oil

    Grapeseed oil comes from the pressed seeds of grapes and is known for its anti-inflammatory properties.It also has high amounts of omega chain fatt...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Green Apple Flavoring Oil
    Green Apple Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 6.18

    Green Apple Flavoring Oil

    Mouth-watering sour green apple candy! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip pr...

    View full details
    from $ 6.18
    Sale
  • Gummi Candy Flavoring Oil
    Gummi Candy Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 6.18

    Gummi Candy Flavoring Oil

    Tart and fruity Gummi Candy aroma! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip produc...

    View full details
    from $ 6.18
    Sale
  • Hemp Seed Oil Soap Base
    from $ 5.65

    Hemp Seed Oil Soap Base

    Hemp Seed Oil Melt and Pour Soap Base is made from 5% unrefined hemp seed oil as well as olive oil. Olive green in hue.100%glycerin soap made the o...

    View full details
    from $ 5.65
  • Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 6.18

    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil

    Think of the aroma of a warm summer while walking in a park ... This oil has sweet and floral notes. It is simple and fresh! TKB Flavoring Oils are...

    View full details
    from $ 6.18
    Sale
  • HP1 Z-Cote Zinc Oxide
    HP1 Z-Cote Zinc Oxide
    from $ 1.95

    HP1 Z-Cote Zinc Oxide

    UV Protection with this sunscreen ingredient made for your cosmetics and lotions. This is a hydrophobic (dispersible in oil; a.k.a fat loving), co...

    View full details
    from $ 1.95
  • Hydrolyzed Pearl Powder
    from $ 1.65

    Hydrolyzed Pearl Powder

    Purchase this product if you are making a shampoo, lotion, face mask or similar product. As a dry powder it has a sticky, gritty consistency. It ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Hydrolyzed Silk Powder
    from $ 1.65

    Hydrolyzed Silk Powder

    Authentic and pure silk ready to dissolve into your personal care formulations. Great in shampoos and other skin and hair care products.

    from $ 1.65
  • Jojoba Oil
    Jojoba Oil
    from $ 4.75

    Jojoba Oil

    Unrefined golden jojoba oil.  

    from $ 4.75
  • Kaolin Clay
    Kaolin Clay
    from $ 1.65

    Kaolin Clay

    This pure, white, natural clay offers adhesion to your cosmetic products. Use in eyeshadow, foundations, lipsticks and blushes as a base powder. Al...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil
    Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil
    from $ 5.50

    Karamel Kandy Flavoring Oil

    Like a rich, caramel dessert!TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip product. The...

    View full details
    from $ 5.50
  • L-Lysine on Sericite
    L-Lysine on Sericite
    from $ 1.65

    L-Lysine on Sericite

    Sericite mica given extra "cushion" by surface treatment with Lauroyl Lysine, a natural ingredient.

    from $ 1.65