translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 11/25 and 11/26 in observance of Thanksgiving.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. We will be closed on 11/25 and 11/26 in observance of Thanksgiving.

Soap Making Bases & Additives

  • Lanolin, USP
    from $ 2.65

    Lanolin, USP

    A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products.

    from $ 2.65
  • Lather Luscious Soap Base
    from $ 4.65

    Lather Luscious Soap Base

    Melt and Pour soap with a heavy lather, great as a shaving soap.100%glycerin soap made the old-fashioned way and adjusted for crafters' use. "As na...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Lauryl Laurate
    from $ 1.65

    Lauryl Laurate

    Plant-based "mono-ester" wax that melts on skin yet leaves a non-greasy skin feel.

    from $ 1.65
  • Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil
    Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 6.18

    Lemon Verbena Flavoring Oil

    Think of a slice of a delicious lemon cake! This oil has a nice sweet-fruity lemony aroma. It's irresistible! This is a 100% natural flavoring oi...

    View full details
    from $ 6.18
    Sale
  • Low Sweat Clear Melt and Pour Soap Base
    from $ 4.65

    Low Sweat Clear Melt and Pour Soap Base

    Melt and Pour soap can "sweat" when in a high humid area. Low Sweat Soap (available in clear or white) is less sweaty because it has less glycerin ...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Low Sweat White Melt and Pour Soap Base
    from $ 4.65

    Low Sweat White Melt and Pour Soap Base

    Melt and Pour soap can "sweat" when in a high humid area. Low Sweat Soap (available in clear or white) is less sweaty because it has less glycerin ...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    Meadowfoam Seed Oil
    from $ 4.65

    Meadowfoam Seed Oil

    Meadowfoam seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the white, flowering meadowfoam plant.It is highly stable, has a long shelf life and a light, no...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Micro Fine Silk Powder
    from $ 1.65

    Micro Fine Silk Powder

    A very fine, silky and white, with no taste or smell. It averages 5 microns in size. It is typically used in loose powder cosmetics. It will not di...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Microcrystalline Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Microcrystalline Wax

    Microcrystalline wax is a white, odorless wax which comes in small and white pastilles.

    from $ 1.65
  • Micronized Pearl Powder
    from $ 1.65

    Micronized Pearl Powder

    Authentic Pearl Powder is a beauty and health secret used for 1000's of years in Asia. In recent years, its use has become more popular due to hydr...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Mineral Oil 350
    Mineral Oil 350
    from $ 2.65

    Mineral Oil 350

    Mineral Oil 350 is a thick, viscous oil. We also offer Mineral Oil 70 for a lighter, easy flow version.

    from $ 2.65
  • Mineral Oil 70
    Mineral Oil 70
    from $ 2.65

    Mineral Oil 70

    Mineral Oil 70 is a lightweight, easy flow liquid. We also offer Mineral Oil 350 for a thicker version.

    from $ 2.65
  • Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil
    Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil Scent
    Sale
    from $ 5.23

    Mixed Berry Flavoring Oil

    A sweet citrus fruity blend. This oil provides a hint of citric notes in a very sweet fruity aroma. It's like candy! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented...

    View full details
    from $ 5.23
    Sale
  • Nylon 12
    Nylon 12
    from $ 1.65

    Nylon 12

    Synthetic (vegan) base powder with exceptional skin feel.

    from $ 1.65
  • Orange Cream Flavoring Oil
    Orange Cream Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 6.18

    Orange Cream Flavoring Oil

    Orange creamsicle fans will love this! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip pr...

    View full details
    from $ 6.18
    Sale
  • Ozokerite Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Ozokerite Wax

    Hard, shiny, paraffin-like wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Paraffin Wax Beads 150/155
    Sale
    from $ 1.40

    Paraffin Wax Beads 150/155

    Basic white wax.

    from $ 1.40
    Sale
  • Pashmica
    Pashmica
    from $ 1.65

    Pashmica

    Mica paired with natural silica.

    from $ 1.65
  • Pineapple Flavoring Oil
    Pineapple Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Pineapple Flavoring Oil

    That perfectly ripe, juicy pineapple flavor!  TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Rainbow Sherbet Flavoring Oil
    Rainbow Sherbet Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Rainbow Sherbet Flavoring Oil

    A fruity rainbow of flavor! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip product. They...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • Rhapsody Talc
    Rhapsody Talc
    from $ 1.65

    Rhapsody Talc

    Rhapsody Talc is a product which is one of the best, most transparent French Delaminated Talc available to the handcrafted cosmetics maker.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rice Bran Wax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    Rice Bran Wax Beads

    Rice Bran wax has a long history of use in cosmetics, and often replaces Carnauba Wax in formulary.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rice Powder, Kosher
    Rice Powder, Kosher
    from $ 1.65

    Rice Powder, Kosher

    For veils and finishing powders.

    from $ 1.65
  • Rose Talc
    Rose Talc
    from $ 1.65

    Rose Talc

    We introduce our "Rose Talc" as an alternative to our "Rhapsody Talc". Both products are very transparent and offer a silky, smooth feel to cosmeti...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65