translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days. TKB Holiday Schedule- CLOSED for Thanksgiving November 26-27. Please plan accordingly!
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days

Soap Making Bases & Additives

  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    Apricot Kernel Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more.

    from $ 1.65
  • Avocado Oil
    Avocado Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Avocado Oil

    Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you!

    from $ 2.65
  • Candelilla Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Candelilla Wax

    A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products. Note: This product is not certified organic.

    from $ 1.65
  • Carnauba Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Carnauba Wax

    Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Castor Oil
    Castor Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Castor Oil

    A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries.

    from $ 1.65
  • Ceresine Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Ceresine Wax

    Hard paraffin like wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Clear Vitamin E
    Clear Vitamin E
    from $ 8.95

    Clear Vitamin E

    Natural, gluten-free, from soybean oils. Many Vitamin E products are yellow or almost brown in color. This product has a very light yellow to cle...

    View full details
    from $ 8.95
  • Cocoa Butter Refined
    from $ 1.65

    Cocoa Butter Refined

    Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Cyclopentasiloxane
    Cyclopentasiloxane
    from $ 4.65

    Cyclopentasiloxane

    Lightweight silicone oil.

    from $ 4.65
  • Dimethicone 100
    Dimethicone 100
    from $ 4.65

    Dimethicone 100

    Lightweight silicone oil. We sell 3 different kinds of liquid dimethicone for you to choose the best option for your formula: The numbers reference...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Dimethicone 350
    Dimethicone 350
    from $ 6.45

    Dimethicone 350

    Lightweight silicone oil. We sell 3 different kinds of liquid dimethicone for you to choose the best option for your formula: The numbers reference...

    View full details
    from $ 6.45
  • Double Refined Candy
    from $ 1.65

    Double Refined Candy

    A natural vegetable wax. The double refinement makes it especially suited to lip products.

    from $ 1.65
  • Emulsifying Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Emulsifying Wax

    Used in lotion-making to blend oil and water. Also called Emulsicying Wax NF.

    from $ 1.65
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
    Fractionated Coconut Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is edible (food grade), expelle...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Glycerine
    Glycerine
    from $ 2.85

    Glycerine

    Glycerine is a sweet, sticky, clear fluid used in all kinds of soap and toiletry projects, as well as in other types of projects.

    from $ 2.85
  • Golden Vitamin E
    Golden Vitamin E
    from $ 9.35

    Golden Vitamin E

    Tocopherols, Natural T-50 Vitamin E.

    from $ 9.35
  • Grapeseed Oil
    Grapeseed Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Grapeseed Oil

    Everything is Beautiful, and especially this oil!

    from $ 2.65
  • Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    Sale
    from $ 4.88

    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil

    Think of the aroma of a warm summer while walking in a park ... This oil has sweet and floral notes. It is simple and fresh! TKB Flavoring Oils a...

    View full details
    from $ 4.88
    Sale
  • Jojoba Oil
    Jojoba Oil
    from $ 4.75

    Jojoba Oil

    Unrefined golden jojoba oil.

    from $ 4.75