translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
CLICK TO LEARN ABOUT OUR LONGER THAN USUAL PROCESSING TIMES
WE'RE TAKING LONGER THAN USUAL TO SHIP ORDERS
  • Magnesium Stearate
    Magnesium Stearate
    Sold out
    from $ 1.65

    Magnesium Stearate

    This soft white powder is used in cosmetics to improve adhesion and slip, and texture. Generally it is used in concentrations of 5% - 10% by weight...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
    Sold out
  • Nylon 12
    Nylon 12
    from $ 1.65

    Nylon 12

    Synthetic (vegan) base powder with exceptional skin feel.

    from $ 1.65
  • Kaolin Clay
    Kaolin Clay
    from $ 1.65

    Kaolin Clay

    January 2019 Update: Due to an increase in our raw material cost, we have recently raised the price of this product. This pure, white, natural clay...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • C-SMAX
    C-SMAX
    from $ 1.65

    C-SMAX

    Sericite Mica suface treated with Carnauba Wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • TKB Thickening Clay
    TKB Thickening Clay
    from $ 1.65

    TKB Thickening Clay

    Thickening additive for use in personal care and cosmetic products, such as cream, lotion, sunscreen, foundation, lipstick, etc. Use rate is about...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Calcium Carbonate
    Calcium Carbonate
    from $ 1.65

    Calcium Carbonate

    Lovely white chalk used as a base powder.

    from $ 1.65
  • Allantoin
    Allantoin
    from $ 1.65

    Allantoin

    Additive is a skin protector used in amounts of 0.5% - 2.0% of your formulation.

    from $ 1.65
  • L-Lysine on Sericite
    L-Lysine on Sericite
    from $ 1.65

    L-Lysine on Sericite

    Sericite mica given extra "cushion" by surface treatment with Lauroyl Lysine, a natural ingredient.

    from $ 1.65
  • MM Sericite Mica
    MM Sericite Mica
    Sold out
    from $ 1.65

    MM Sericite Mica

    Magnesium Myristate surface-treated sericite mica. The addition of the Magnesium Myristate makes the product somewhat better at adhering to the sk...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
    Sold out
  • HP1 Z-Cote Zinc Oxide
    HP1 Z-Cote Zinc Oxide
    from $ 1.95

    HP1 Z-Cote Zinc Oxide

    UV Protection with this sunscreen ingredient made for your cosmetics and lotions. This is a hydrophobic (dispersible in oil; a.k.a fat loving), co...

    View full details
    from $ 1.95