Natural Oils & Waxes

Apricot Kernel Oil - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 1.50

Apricot Kernel Oil

Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. Ingredients Apricot Kernel Oil is a wonderful oil for: expeller pressed, soap making, li...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 2.50

Avocado Oil

Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you! Ingredients Expeller pressed. Avocado Oil is used in skin care...

View full details
from $ 2.50
Candelilla Wax
from $ 1.50

Candelilla Wax

  A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products.  Note:  this product is not certified organic. Ingredients Candelilla (pronounced can-dah-LEE-y...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Carnauba Wax
from $ 1.50

Carnauba Wax

Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax. Ingredients Ingredients: Carnauba. Details Carnauba Wax is a natural vegetable wax from from the...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Castor Oil
from $ 1.75

Castor Oil

A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries. Ingredients Ingredients: Castor Oil. Details Castor oil is a main ingredient in ...

View full details
from $ 1.75
Ceresin Wax
from $ 1.50

Ceresin Wax

Hard paraffin like wax. Ingredients Ceresin is a predominantly complex hydrocarbon formulated into a specialty wax. Melting point is between...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Refined Cocoa Butter
from $ 1.50

Cocoa Butter, Refined and Unrefined

Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions.  You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
from $ 3.75

Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit. Ingredients Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it offers up a great lathe...

View full details
from $ 3.75
Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
from $ 3.75

Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit. Ingredients Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it offers up a great lathe...

View full details
from $ 3.75
Cyclopentasiloxane
from $ 4.25

Cyclopentasiloxane

Lightweight silicone oil. Ingredients Cyclopentasiloxane.Silicones are intregral to high-end cosmetic formulating. They are used in all kind...

View full details
from $ 4.25
 Dimethicone 100
from $ 6.70

Dimethicone 1.5

Lightweight and volatile silicone oil.  Ingredients Dimethicone.Dimethicone 1.5 is a volatile and non-greasy dimethicone.  It is excellent in spre...

View full details
from $ 6.70
 Dimethicone 100
from $ 4.25

Dimethicone 100

Lightweight silicone oil. Ingredients Dimethicone.Dimethicone 100 is a medium viscosity dimethicone. Appropriate for a hair spray or formula...

View full details
from $ 4.25
Dimethicone 350
from $ 4.25

Dimethicone 350

Lightweight silicone oil. Ingredients Dimethicone.Silicones are intregral to high-end cosmetic formulating. They are used in all kinds of pr...

View full details
from $ 4.25
Double Refined Candy
from $ 1.50

Double Refined Candy

A natural vegetable wax. The double refinement makes it especially suited to lip products. Ingredients Candellia Wax is a vegetable wax with a high...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Emulsifying Wax
from $ 1.50

Emulsifying Wax

Used in lotion-making to blend oil and water. Ingredients Emulsifying Wax is a vegetable derived product used most especially in oil-in-water recip...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Fractionated Coconut Oil
from $ 2.50

Fractionated Coconut Oil

Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is edible (food grade), expelle...

View full details
from $ 2.50
Glycerine
from $ 4.50

Glycerine

Glycerine is a sweet, sticky, clear fluid used in all kinds of soap and toiletry projects, as well as in other types of projects. Ingredients ...

View full details
from $ 4.50
Vitamin E Homemade Cosmetic
from $ 3.95

Golden Vitamin E

Tocopherols, Natural T-50 Vitamin E. Ingredients A natural, gluten-free, dark hued oil isolated from vegetable oils. Vitamin E is a natural anti-ox...

View full details
from $ 3.95
Grapeseed Oil
from $ 2.50

Grapeseed Oil

Everything is Beautiful, and especially this oil! Ingredients Expeller pressed. Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes which are left ...

View full details
from $ 2.50
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
from $ 1.50

Hydrogenated Polyisobutene

Light, non-oily lubricant with good spreading and penetrating properties.  Easily emulsified and very stable. Ingredients Hydrogenated Polyi...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
from $ 1.50

Isododecane

Isododecane.  By customer request. Ingredients Isododecane.A clear liquid commonly found in lipsticks and other color cosmetics. DetailsThis...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Jojoba Oil
from $ 4.50

Jojoba Oil

Unrefined golden jojoba oil. Ingredients First press, unrefined golden jojoba oil, expeller expressed. Add a few drops to your mineral makeup or li...

View full details
from $ 4.50
Lanolin, USP
from $ 2.00

Lanolin, USP

A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products. Ingredients Lanolin is a thick oil whi...

View full details
from $ 2.00
Lauryl Laurate
from $ 1.50

Lauryl Laurate

Plant-based "mono-ester" wax that melts on skin yet leaves a non-greasy skin feel. Ingredients Ingredients:  Lauryl Laurate Details Lauryl ...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Lip Balm Base
from $ 1.50

Lip Balm Base

Buttery and emollient, uncolored and unflavored, ready for you to work your magic! Ingredients This product must be stored in a "pot" and is too so...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Meadowfoam Seed Oil
from $ 3.95

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

A beloved, affordable, natural oil. Ingredients This lightweight, light yellow oil is expeller expressed from the seeds of the meadowfoam pl...

View full details
from $ 3.95