Makeup: Base Powders & Additives

Allantoin - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 1.50

Allantoin

Additive is a skin protector used in amounts of 0.5% - 2.0% of your formulation. Ingredients Allantoin Details Allantoin (pronounced: [uh-lan-toh-i...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Apricot Kernel Oil - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 1.50

Apricot Kernel Oil

Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more. Ingredients Apricot Kernel Oil is a wonderful oil for: expeller pressed, soap making, li...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Avocado Oil - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 2.50

Avocado Oil

Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you! Ingredients Expeller pressed. Avocado Oil is used in skin care...

View full details
from $ 2.50
Bismuth Oxychloride Glitter
from $ 1.50

Bismuth Oxychloride Glitter

Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics.  It is an excellent backdrop for...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Bismuth Oxychloride / Pearl Sheen - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 1.50

Bismuth Oxychloride Pearl

Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics.Our Bismuth Oxychloride has a sof...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Bismuth Oxychloride Sparkle
from $ 1.50

Bismuth Oxychloride Sparkle

Bismuth Oxychloride is an inorganic white pigment commonly used in foundations, blushes and other color cosmetics.  It is an excellent backdrop for...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Boron Nitride - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 2.50

Boron Nitride

Our Boron Nitride is a soft, silky white mineral powder. It is used as an additive to improve the "slip" of a product(how smoothly the product appl...

View full details
from $ 2.50
Brow Fixative - TKB Trading LLC
from $ 5.95

Brow Fixative

This is a quick drying, clear gel which you comb through your brows to set them into a defined shape. Simply brush your brows into an arch, fill th...

View full details
from $ 5.95
C-SMAX
from $ 1.50

C-SMAX

Sericite Mica suface treated with Carnauba Wax. Ingredients Mica (77019), Carnauba Wax. Details Sericite Mica is a popular base powder in mineral m...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Calcium Carbonate
from $ 1.50

Calcium Carbonate

Base powder Ingredients Calcium Carbonate Details Calcium Carbonate is found in chalk, limestone, marble and travertine. Even eggshells are 95% cal...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Candelilla Wax
from $ 1.50

Candelilla Wax

A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products.  Note:  this product is not certified organic. Ingredients Candelilla (pronounced can-dah-LEE-yah...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Carnauba Wax
from $ 1.50

Carnauba Wax

Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax. Ingredients Ingredients: Carnauba. Details Carnauba Wax is a natural vegetable wax from from the leaves...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Castor Oil
from $ 1.75

Castor Oil

A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries. Ingredients Ingredients: Castor Oil. Details Castor oil is a main ingredient in lipstic...

View full details
from $ 1.75
Ceresin Wax
from $ 1.50

Ceresine Wax

Hard paraffin like wax. Ingredients Ceresine is a predominantly complex hydrocarbon formulated into a specialty wax. Melting point is between 130-1...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Refined Cocoa Butter
from $ 1.50

Cocoa Butter Refined

Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions.  You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Cocoa Butter Unrefined
from $ 1.50

Cocoa Butter Unrefined

Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. UNREFINED: Prime pressed yellow aromatic (read: smel...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
from $ 3.75

Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit. Ingredients Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it offers up a great lathe...

View full details
from $ 3.75
Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
from $ 3.75

Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit. Ingredients Coconut oil is commonly used in soap-making, because it offers up a great lathe...

View full details
from $ 3.75
Cornstarch
from $ 1.50

Cornstarch

This lightweight, translucent white cornstarch is used to make body powders, overall face powders, finishing powders and mineral veils. Can also be...

View full details
from $ 1.50
Cyclopentasiloxane
from $ 4.25

Cyclopentasiloxane

Lightweight silicone oil. Ingredients Cyclopentasiloxane.Silicones are intregral to high-end cosmetic formulating. They are used in all kinds of pr...

View full details
from $ 4.25
 Dimethicone 100
from $ 6.70

Dimethicone 1.5

Lightweight and volatile silicone oil.  Ingredients Dimethicone.Dimethicone 1.5 is a volatile and non-greasy dimethicone.  It is excellent in spre...

View full details
from $ 6.70
 Dimethicone 100
from $ 4.25

Dimethicone 100

Lightweight silicone oil. Ingredients Dimethicone.Dimethicone 100 is a medium viscosity dimethicone. Appropriate for a hair spray or formulary wher...

View full details
from $ 4.25
Dimethicone 350
from $ 5.25

Dimethicone 350

September 2018 Update: Due to an increase in our raw material cost, we have recently raised the price of this product. Lightweight silicone oil. In...

View full details
from $ 5.25