translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.

Makeup: Base Powders & Additives

  • Siliconyl Polyethylene
    from $ 1.65

    Siliconyl Polyethylene

    Siliconyl Polyethylene is a viscosity modifier wax with unique formulating advantages. It reduces the hardness of finished products and offers crea...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Silk Mica; Mica Powder Plain
    Silk Mica; Mica Powder Plain
    from $ 1.65

    Silk Mica; Mica Powder Plain

    Silk Mica is a relatively large particle mica which contains no additional whitening, such as titanium dioxide. It is similar to our other uncolore...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • SMAX Mica
    SMAX Mica
    from $ 1.65

    SMAX Mica

    Wax coated Sericite Mica.

    from $ 1.65
  • Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil
    Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil
    from $ 4.50

    Spiced Chocolate Flavoring Oil

    A deep, dark chocolate scent with subtle, spicy cinnamon and cayenne pepper notes.  Smells like a warm mug of delicious, spiced hot cocoa! TKB Flav...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Squalane Olive Oil
    Squalane Olive Oil
    from $ 8.65

    Squalane Olive Oil

    Squalane Olive Oil is a lightweight and colorless liquid used in making lotions, creams and oil blends. Known for deeply moisturizing the skin with...

    View full details
    from $ 8.65
  • Strawberry Flavoring Oil
    Strawberry Flavoring Oil Scent
    from $ 4.50

    Strawberry Flavoring Oil

    Juicy and smooth sweet, sweet strawberry aroma. TKB Flavoring Oils are unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip pr...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Sugar 'n Cereal Flavoring Oil
    Sugar 'n Cereal Flavoring Oil
    Sold out
    from $ 6.50

    Sugar 'n Cereal Flavoring Oil

    Just like your favorite marshmallow cereal! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic l...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
    Sold out
  • Sunflower Wax
    Sunflower Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Sunflower Wax

    Vegetable wax with high melting point.

    from $ 1.65
  • Sweet Almond Oil
    Sweet Almond Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Sweet Almond Oil

    Popular in lip products, lotions and creams and soaps. Gluten free! Expeller expressed. Sweet Almond Oil is a wonderful oil for:- soapmaking- lip ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Synthetic Jojoba Wax
    Synthetic Jojoba Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Synthetic Jojoba Wax

    A hard synthetic wax derived from organic GMO-free vegetable that is used in lotions, lip products, creams, eye pencils, soap and candle making, et...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • TDTM (Tridecyl Trimellitate)
    from $ 5.65

    TDTM (Tridecyl Trimellitate)

    Popular emollient, commonly found in formulations to provide lubricity and cushion.

    from $ 5.65
  • Titanium Dioxide - Rutile
    Titanium Dioxide - Rutile
    Sold out
    from $ 1.65

    Titanium Dioxide - Rutile

    Titanium Dioxide is a natural mineral used to whiten cosmetics, soaps, toiletries, etc. Two common forms used are Anastase and Rutile. On this page...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
    Sold out
  • Titanium Dioxide Oil
    Titanium Dioxide Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Titanium Dioxide Oil

    Oil dispersible white pigment.

    from $ 1.65
  • Titanium Dioxide Water
    Titanium Dioxide Water
    from $ 1.65

    Titanium Dioxide Water

    Water-dispersible white pigment.

    from $ 1.65
  • TKB Dark Translucent
    TKB Dark Translucent
    from $ 1.65

    TKB Dark Translucent

    Ready-to-wear loose finishing powder.

    from $ 1.65
  • TKB Film Fix
    TKB Film Fix
    from $ 13.35

    TKB Film Fix

    TKB's Film Fix is a raw ingredient which is to be added to your formulas at 0.5 - 10% of the total in order to provide water-resistant and non-tran...

    View full details
    from $ 13.35
  • TKB Gel CC
    TKB GelMaker CC
    from $ 3.65

    TKB Gel CC

    TKB's Gel CC is a rheological agent made from a form of natural clay. Note: this material will degrade some forms of plastic. Please do not transfe...

    View full details
    from $ 3.65
  • TKB Gloss Base
    TKB Gloss Base (Versagel)
    Sale
    from $ 4.53

    TKB Gloss Base (Versagel)

    TKB Gloss Base (Versagel) is cruelty free, gluten free, vegan and great for lip gloss and various oil, lotion and gel formulations. Have you tried ...

    View full details
    from $ 4.53
    Sale
  • TKB Glossability Base
    TKB High Shine Lip Gloss Top Coat (G-Grade)
    Sale
    from $ 4.53

    TKB High Shine Lip Gloss Top Coat (G-Grade)

    TKB High Shine Lip Gloss Top Coat (G-Grade) is crystal clear, easy-to-pour and bubble-free, "ready to wear" lip topper or lip gloss which offers lo...

    View full details
    from $ 4.53
    Sale
  • TKB Light Translucent
    TKB Light Translucent
    from $ 1.65

    TKB Light Translucent

    Loose finishing powder in light tone

    from $ 1.65
  • TKB Matte Texture Base
    TKB Matte Texture Base
    from $ 1.65

    TKB Matte Texture Base

    For those new to the product, TKB Matte Texture base is a texturizing blend of powders which purpose is to improve the slip and adhesion of your mi...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • TKB Medium Translucent
    TKB Medium Translucent
    from $ 1.65

    TKB Medium Translucent

    Loose finishing powder in medium ton.

    from $ 1.65
  • TKB Mineral Oil Lip Gloss (M-Base) - DIY Lip Gloss
    Sale
    from $ 4.46

    TKB Mineral Lip Gloss (M-Base)

    TKB Mineral Lip Gloss (M-Base) is a clear, transparent gel which may be used for many types of cosmetics.  But, it is particularly excellent ...

    View full details
    from $ 4.46
    Sale
  • TKB Mousse Medium
    Mousse Medium
    from $ 14.95

    TKB Mousse Medium

    A lightweight, cream-colored multi-purpose base for making eye shadow, blush, highlighter and foundations.  Product has a good amount of “play time...

    View full details
    from $ 14.95
  • TKB Natural Gloss Base, Easy to Use, Lip Gloss | TKB Trading
    TKB Natural Jojoba Lip Gloss (J-Base)
    from $ 12.95

    TKB Natural Jojoba Lip Gloss (J-Base)

    Easily add natural shine to your products. TKB Natural Jojoba Lip Gloss (J-Base) is perfectly formulated for sticky, natural lip gloss projects. Ex...

    View full details
    from $ 12.95
  • TKB Oil Fusion
    TKB Oil Fusion
    from $ 4.65

    TKB Oil Fusion

    A custom blend of emollient cosmetic oils. Gluten free and vegan. Great additive to lip formulas and bases such as our TKB Gloss Baseto improve tex...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • TKB Thickening Clay
    TKB Thickening Clay
    from $ 1.65

    TKB Thickening Clay

    Thickening additive for use in personal care and cosmetic products, such as cream, lotion, sunscreen, foundation, lipstick, etc. Use rate is about...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Vanilla Flavoring Oil
    Vanilla Flavoring Oil- Scent
    from $ 4.50

    Vanilla Flavoring Oil

    Classic and gentle vanilla aroma. Irresistible!TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmeti...

    View full details
    from $ 4.50
  • Watermelon Flavoring Oil
    Watermelon Flavoring Oil
    from $ 6.50

    Watermelon Flavoring Oil

    Juicy and refreshing watermelon flavor! TKB Flavoring Oils are scented, unsweetened additives which can be mixed drop-by-drop to any cosmetic lip p...

    View full details
    from $ 6.50
  • White Beeswax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    White Beeswax Beads

    Beeswax is used in lotions, lip products, creams, eye pencils, soap and candle making, etc.

    from $ 1.65
  • White Sericite
    White Sericite
    from $ 1.65

    White Sericite

    White Sericite is more white and slightly less translucent than our standard Sericite Mica. It is otherwise the same type of product.

    from $ 1.65
  • Yellow Beeswax Beads
    from $ 1.65

    Yellow Beeswax Beads

    Beeswax is used in lotions, lip products, creams, eye pencils, soap and candle making, etc.

    from $ 1.65
  • Z-Cote Zinc Oxide
    Z-Cote Zinc Oxide
    from $ 1.95

    Z-Cote Zinc Oxide

    Sunblocking and non-whitening zinc oxide for maximum natural UV protection for your homemade sunblocks, makeup, lotions, etc.

    from $ 1.95
  • Zinc Oxide, high micron
    Zinc Oxide, high micron
    from $ 1.65

    Zinc Oxide, high micron

    Zinc Oxide with superior coverage over our other options.

    from $ 1.65
  • Zinc Oxide, low-micron
    Zinc Oxide, low-micron
    from $ 1.65

    Zinc Oxide, low-micron

    Our low micron Zinc Oxide is used in cosmetics and lotions. It offers whitening power, coverage, adhesion, and UV protection. (You do remember the ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Zinc Stearate
    Zinc Stearate
    from $ 1.65

    Zinc Stearate

    Now available, natural and essential raw material for making your own pressed powders!

    from $ 1.65