translation missing: en.general.accessibility.skip_to_content
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.
All orders are currently processed in 1-3 business days.

Castor Oil

Castor Oil has a rating of 4.9 stars based on 65 reviews.
$ 1.65
SKU FD-101-2floz
Size

 

A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries.


Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Castor oil is a main ingredient in lipsticks and lip balms. It is also popular in shampoo bars (because it produces an excellent thick lather), as well as transparent soapmaking.

Cold pressed.