Lipstick: Base Powders & Additives

  • Apricot Kernel Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Apricot Kernel Oil

    Wonderful in massage oils, lotions, soaps and more.

    from $ 1.65
  • Avocado Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Avocado Oil

    Use it in your cosmetics, or in your cooking. California Avocados are great for you!

    from $ 2.65
  • Candelilla Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Candelilla Wax

    A natural vegetable wax, popular in lip products.  Note:  this product is not certified organic.

    from $ 1.65
  • Carnauba Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Carnauba Wax

    Hard, glossy, yellow-colored vegetable wax.

    from $ 1.65
  • Castor Oil
    from $ 1.65

    Castor Oil

    A staple oil for lip products, as well as other toiletries.

    from $ 1.65
  • Citrine Clear Wax
    from $ 1.95

    Citrine Clear Wax

    Citrine Clear Wax is a VEGAN polymer that is used to help with film-forming and water resistance. It is low color and low odor. Highly recommended ...

    View full details
    from $ 1.95
  • Clear Vitamin E
    from $ 4.65

    Clear Vitamin E

    Natural, gluten-free, from soybean oils.  Many Vitamin E products are yellow or almost brown in color.  This product has a very light yellow to cle...

    View full details
    from $ 4.65
  • Refined Cocoa Butter
    from $ 1.65

    Cocoa Butter Refined

    Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions.  You may purchase either: REFINED: Deodorized, white...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Cocoa Butter Unrefined
    from $ 1.65

    Cocoa Butter Unrefined

    Cocoa Butter will give a buttery feel to your lotions, balms, soaps, and various body potions. UNREFINED: Prime pressed yellow aromatic (read: smel...

    View full details
    from $ 1.65
  • Coconut Oil - 76 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 76 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 76 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Coconut Oil - 92 Degree
    from $ 4.65

    Coconut Oil - 92 Degree

    Coconut Oil which melts at 92 degrees Fahrenheit.

    from $ 4.65
  • Double Refined Candy
    from $ 1.65

    Double Refined Candy

    A natural vegetable wax. The double refinement makes it especially suited to lip products.

    from $ 1.65
  • Emulsifying Wax
    from $ 1.65

    Emulsifying Wax

    Used in lotion-making to blend oil and water.  Also called Emulsicying Wax NF.

    from $ 1.65
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Fractionated Coconut Oil

    Fractionated Coconut Oil (aka Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride) is a very stable, emollient oil which has many uses. It is edible (food grade), expelle...

    View full details
    from $ 2.65
  • Glycerine
    from $ 4.65

    Glycerine

    Glycerine is a sweet, sticky, clear fluid used in all kinds of soap and toiletry projects, as well as in other types of projects.

    from $ 4.65
  • Golden Vitamin E
    from $ 4.65

    Golden Vitamin E

    Tocopherols, Natural T-50 Vitamin E.

    from $ 4.65
  • Grapeseed Oil
    from $ 2.65

    Grapeseed Oil

    Everything is Beautiful, and especially this oil!

    from $ 2.65
  • Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil
    from $ 2.55

    Honeysuckle Flavoring Oil

    Think of the aroma of a warm summer while walking in a park ... This oil has sweet and floral notes. It is simple and fresh! 

    from $ 2.55
  • Jojoba Oil
    Sale
    from $ 4.75

    Jojoba Oil

    Unrefined golden jojoba oil.

    from $ 4.75
    Sale
  • Lanolin, USP
    from $ 2.65

    Lanolin, USP

    A thick oil that comes from sheep's wool, used for extra dry skin and to boost color in lip products.

    from $ 2.65
  • Lauryl Laurate
    from $ 1.65

    Lauryl Laurate

    Plant-based "mono-ester" wax that melts on skin yet leaves a non-greasy skin feel.

    from $ 1.65