Polyester Castor Wax
A soft synthetic, vegan wax derived from castor oil which used in lotions, lip products, lotions, creams, shaving cream, eyeliners. Its primary use is to thicken or "gel" a formula. The product is certified natural by the NPA.
This soft wax adds the creaminess and improved the texture to lotions, lip products, creams, eyeliners, etc. It is a mild film former, an emollient, and it provides thermal stability to your cosmetic product.
The product is a soft, yellow block, which is easy to melt.
Melting point: 50-70 C. Recommended use level: 1-25%.
Melting point of our waxes:
|Candelilla||68.5C - 72.5C|
|Carnauba||80C - 86C|
|Ceresine||54C - 71C|
|Citrine Clear Wax||90C - 105C|
|Double Refined Candelilla Wax||68.5C - 72.5C|
|Emulsifying Wax||50C - 54C|
|Microcrystalline Wax||88C - 96C|
|Opal Clear Wax||75C - 79C|
|Ozokerite Wax||60C - 93C|
|Paraffin Wax Beads||65.5C - 68.3C|
|Polyester Castor Wax||50C - 70 C|
Rice Bran Wax
|78C - 82C|
|Sunflower Wax||74C - 77C|
|Synthetic Jojoba Wax||60C - 65C|
|Cyrstal Clear Wax||90C|
|Siliconyl Polyethylene||65C - 75C|
|Lauryl Laurate||23C - 30C|