TKB Apricot Concentrate
Stable and non-bleeding liquid pigment in glycerine. Recommended for Melt and Pour soap making. May be used in Cold Process soap making.
Our color concentrates are water-soluble pigments or dyes suspended in vegetable glycerine.
This colorant also contains preservative.
1 fl. oz. will color approximately 24 pounds of Melt & Pour soap and 5 to 8 pounds of Cold Process soap to a medium shade.
In the example photo, we show the product coloring clear soap. The darkest shade has 40 drops of color per 40 grams of soap. The lightest shade is 1 drop of color to 40 grams of soap. So you get an idea of how much you might want to add.Recommended Add-On
Cosmetic Grade. USA approved for general use in cosmetics, NOT Lips, NOT Eyes.EU approved for general use in cosmetics, NOT Lips, NOT Eyes. Recommended for soap making. Not recommended for use in Nail Polish.
California Residents: Warning: This product contains chromium oxide green which is [are] known to the State of California to cause cancer and birth defects or reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Warning: this product may contain trace chemicals (<10ppm Lead (Pb); <2ppm Arsenic (As); and <2ppm Mercury (Hg) listed by the State of California under the Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986 (Proposition 65) as being known to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm. The level of such chemicals complies with all Federal requirements under the Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act for safety and effectiveness.